INSTRUCTORS

through the years!

LINE DANCE IS STILL ALIVE AT THE HAYLOFT BARN


Many of our favorite Line Dance instructors & DJs

have visited that little Red Barn on a Country Road in Sturbridge, MA;

FROM THE TOP "BIG WEEKEND" PERSONALITIES

TO THE "STRICTLY" LOCAL INSTRUCTORS -

from 2003 to present WE'VE WELCOMED THEM ALL .

Below..VIEW incomplete LIST of guest instructors, guest DJ's, Supporting Events and Event Directors.

We hope to continue to host more special guests in the coming years.

The Queen – Jo Thompson Szymanski (2019)

Melissa Adams, ME (2019)

Dan & Kelly Albro (2019)

Ginny Allen, NY (2010)

Barry Amato (2004', '05, '06, '07, '09) DariAnne Amato, TN (’2005, ’06, ’07, ’09)

Forty Arroyo, MA (2003 – present) - house instructor

Jill Babcock, NY (2007, 2008, 2013)

Jamie Basham-Marshall, TN (2011)

Johanna Barnes, CT (2005, ’08,'12,'14, 16…..)

Michael Barr, CA (2010, '11)

Jan Barrus, NY (2006,'07,'09 – ‘18)

Pat Barschenski, MA (2010…)

Bill William Belejack, CT (’08. ’18, ‘19)

Ronda Bertrand-Robbins, MA (2005, '11, '12…)

Michele Burton, CA (2010, '11)

Steve & Laurie Cavanaugh (2018-present)

Lynn Murphy-Connolly, MA (2005, ’07, '10)

Debi Dahl-Pancoast, CT (2004, ’06)

Susan M. Dargan, MA(2013)

Rainey Dae, PA (2010, '11)

Amanda Delisle, CT (2019)

Robert Delong, CT (’08, ’18, ‘19))

Zachary Detweiller, FL (2007)

Linda Dobson, MA (2013)

Mary Dragon (2018)

Elaine Eannuzzo, MA (2008)

Lynne Flanders, CT – Remembered (2005 - 2014)

Millie Gagne, CT (2008, ’09,'10)

Renate Gazzola, NY (2007)

Bernadette Gill, NY (2009,'12,'14)

Lestyn Gilmore, MA (2017, ’18)

Tina Godin-Foster , ME (2005, ’07, ’09,'12)

Shelley Glockner, MA(2017 –2020)

Rob Glover, MA (2010, '11)

Linda Gordon (2018)

Joan Gregoire, NH (2009)

Bob Grundy, MA (2010, '11, '12)

Sharon Haggart, CT (2010, '11)

Dunja Hein, NH, (2018, 2019)

Kathy Hunter, MA (2010)

Michelle-Jackson-White, MA (2007, '11,'14…)

Chris Jacques MA (2019 - present)

Betsy Japp, CT (2010, 2013)

Rona Kaye, NY (2005, ’07, ’08, '11, '13)

Ellen Kiernan, NY (2014)

Ginger Kozlowski, NH (2007, ’08,'11-18…20…)

Dancin' Dean Leclaire, VT (2008)

Staci Lescarbeau, MA (2010, 2011, 2018, 2019…)

Steve Lescarbeau, MA (2010, '12, ’16, ‘18)

Todd Lescarbeau, MA (2008, ’09, ’10, 17)

Jackie Lloyd, MA(2016)

Lynne Martino, NY (2006 - 2019)

Bradley Mather MA (2021)

Rosie Multari, NJ (2008, '09, '10,'11,'14)

Jane O'Brien, NY (2007)

Nikki Parsons/Nicole Gagne, MA (2005)

Randy Pelletier, MA (2018)

Mala Ploennigs, NY (2019)

Sarah Preston-Britto, CT (2005, ’06, ’09,'10,'11,'12,'13, '14, ’16 – 19-20)

Barbara Prosen-Monroe, PA (2008)

Arlene Quimby-Verity, MA (2010, '11, '12,16)

Kevin Richards MA (2019 - present)

Bettie-Jeanne Rivard-Darby, CT (2006)

RobynApril Rivard-Darby Maguire CT (2006) Remembered

John Robinson IN (2011)

Donna Russell-McCarthy MA(2018 – present)

Nancy Grimm Rule , MA (2009, ’10)

Carol Shackelford, MA (2010, ‘12,’16)

Kathy Sharpe-Arrant, NY,TX (’06)

Donna O'Clair Shea, MA (2005 – 2012, 2016…..)

David Sickles, MA (2004, ’10, 2017)

Debbie Small, MA (2007)

Joe Steele, MA (2010, '11)

Joey Warren, NC (2010, '11)

Ira Weisburd, FL (2011, '12)

Charlene Wiencek, MA- Remembered (2005 ’06, '08, ’09, ‘10)

Jill Kaufman Weiss, CT (2016-18…20…)

Michelle Wright, MA (2018-2019)

Nikki Wyllie, CT (2007)

Amy Zack, CT/TN (2005)

DJ's

Forty Arroyo (house DJ 2004 - present)

Dan DeLisle (Special events: 2004),

Alan Kohn (Special Events: 2004),

Ginger Kozlowski (NELOL and Special Events: 2013, 2020..…),

Jackie Lloyd, MA (2016)

Dave Petig (house DJ 2005 - 2008),

Donna Shea (NELOL: 2004 - 2012),

Louis St.George (Special events:2004 - 2010),

David Sickles (Special events: 2004), DJ (Special events: 2010)

Event Directors: Supporters - past and present - of

NELOL to Benefit The Arthritis Foundation - MA Chapter -

In alpha order.

Dan & Kelly Dan-Kelly (Mishnock & Friends Country Dance Weekend and Annual Picnic)

Barry & DariAnne Amato - Fort Wayne

Forty Arroyo (NELOL - September Fun)

Denise LaCroix Brault (Dance To Remember)

Jennifer & Jason Cameron (Line Dance/Boston Showdown, Fun In The Sun, Tampa Bay Classic)

Judy Chen (WOW Line Dance Spectacular)

Barry Durand and Anthony Lee (The Big Apple Dance Weekend)

Irv & Tina Godin Foster (Summer Fun In Maine)

Jean Garr and Scott Blevins (JG Marathon)

Tim Gillis Dance Weekend

Bob& Judy Grundy (M.O.L.D)

Karen Hedges (Dancin' Up a Storm)

Steve Lescarbeau (Line Dancers' Spring Break)

Barney & Jamie Basham Marshall (Fort Wayne For All)

Judy McDonald (Canadian Classic)

Jackie & Doug Miranda (Las Vegas Dance Explosion)

Rosie & Bruno Multari (NYSOL)

Adele Plantamura (The Great big Party)

Kathy St. Jean and Randy Deats (New England Dance Festival)

Joe Steele (Line Dance Mania)

Arline Winnerman - Remembered (Tampa Bay Classic)

Eve Yeaton, Mark Cosenza & Glenn Pospieszney (Windy City LD Mania)

The Outter Rim: Rona Kaye, Jane Blum, Jane O'Brien, Michael Candella

THANK YOU ALL FOR SUPPORTING OUR EFFORTS AT THE HAYLOFT BARN.